WMAN Local Sports Scores

 

High School Scoreboard

High School Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL  JAN. 30TH

 

OCC

 ASHLAND (11-1, 7-0) AT MANSFIELD SENIOR (9-5, 6-2)

 WEST HOLMES (6-8, 2-5) AT LEXINGTON (8-8, 3-5)  

 MADISON (8-7, 3-5) AT CLEAR FORK (3-8, 1-6)

 WOOSTER (9-4, 6-2) AT ORRVILLE (5-7, 2-5)

 

FIRELANDS

 

CRESTVIEW (2-11, 1-7) AT MAPLETON (4-10, 4-4) 

MONROEVILLE (2-10, 2-6) AT SOUTH CENTRAL(11-3, 8-1) 

NORWALK ST. PAUL (2-11, 2-7) AT PLYMOUTH (14-1, 9-0)

 WESTERN RESERVE (4-9, 3-6) AT NEWLONDON (8-7, 5-4)

 

 

 MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

 MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN (9-4, 4-1) AT LUCAS (2-10, 0-5)

 MANSFIELD ST. PETER’S (8-6, 5-0) AT LOUDONVILLE (7-6, 2-2)

 

 MOAC

 

RED DIVISION

 

GALION (5-10, 3-5) AT BUCKEYEVALLEY (7-5, 5-3)

 

BLUE DIVISION

 

NORTHMOR (1-12, 0-8)  AT FREDERICKTOWN (12-1, 7-1)

 

 

 WCAL

NORTHWESTERN AT HILLSDALE

 

NON CONFERENCE

 

GILEAD CHRISTIAN AT CRESTLINE (1-13, 1-10)

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL  JAN. 23RD


OCC

LEXINGTON 45  ORRVILLE  42  F

MANSFIELD SENIOR 70  CLEAR FORK 65  F

ASHLAND 80  MADISON 54  F

WOOSTER 61  WEST HOLMES 47  F


NOL

SHELBY  74  BELLEVUE  64  F

SANDUSKY 73  TIFFIN COLUMBIAN 51  F


 

N10

BUCKEYE CENTRAL 42  CRESTLINE 27  F 

BUCYRUS 62   SENECA EAST 43  F

UPPER SANDUSKY 77  RIDGEDALE  46  F

COL. CRAWFORD 70  WYNFORD 39  F 

CAREY 69  MOHAWK 23  F


 

MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN 62  DANVILLE 43  F

MANSFIELD ST. PETER’S 64  LUCAS 39  F

 

 MOAC

GALION 59  JONATHAN ALDER 42  F

 

 

WCAL

 

HILLSDALE 56  NORWAYNE 53  F/3OT

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL  JAN. 16TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OCC

LEXINGTON 74  CLEAR FORK  60  F  

MANSFIELD SENIOR 57  ORRVILLE  46  F   

ASHLAND  58  WOOSTER  53  F

WEST HOLMES 51  MADISON 36  F

 

NOL

BELLEVUE 58   TIFFIN COLUMBIAN  50  F  

SANDUSKY 71  NORWALK  55  F

SHELBY 63  WILLARD  57  F

*ONTARIO 79  BUCKEYE CENTRAL 65  F  *(NON-CONF)

 

 

FIRELANDS

SOUTH CENTRAL 72  CRESTVIEW  52  F

NEW LONDON 64  MAPLETON  50  F  

PLYMOUTH 74  MONROEVILLE 42  F

WESTERN RESERVE 56  NORWALK ST. PAUL 52  F

 

 

MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

MANSFIELD ST. PETER’S 55  MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN 53  F

LUCAS 74  TEMPLE CHRISTIAN 49  F

LOUDONVILLE 57  DANVILLE 46  F

 

 

WCAL

DALTON 67  HILLSDALE  58  F

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL  JAN. 9TH

 

OCC

 

WEST HOLMES  AT ASHLAND  PPD/ RESCHED 2/17

 

MANSFIELD SR. 54  LEXINGTON 52  FINAL/OT 

 

MADISON  AT WOOSTER   PPD

 

CLEAR FORK AT ORRVILLE  PPD

 

 

NOL

 

ONTARIO 70  TIFFIN COLUMBIAN 50   FINAL

 

NORWALK 53  WILLARD 47  FINAL

 

SHELBY 74  SANDUSKY PERKINS 53  FINAL

 

SANDUSKY 60  BELLEVUE 47  FINAL

 

 

 

FIRELANDS

 

WESTERN RESERVE  AT CRESTVIEW  PPD

 

PLYMOUTH 77  SOUTH CENTRAL 58  FINAL

 

MAPLETON  AT MONROEVILLE  PPD

 

NEW LONDON 51  NORWALK ST. PAUL 42  FINAL

 

 

MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

LUCAS  AT DANVILLE  PPD

 

MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN  AT  LOUDONVILLE  PPD

 

 

 

 

N10

 

BUCKEYE CENTRAL AT WYNFORD  PPD

 

MOHAWK  AT CRESTLINE  PPD  

 

RIDGEDALE  AT BUCYRUS  PPD /RESCHED 1/15

 

UPPER SANDUSKY  AT COL.CRAWFORD  PPD/ RESCHED 1/28

 

SENECA EAST AT CAREY PPD

 

 

 

WCAL

 

HILLSDALE AT SMITHVILLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

 

 WEEK 5 JAN 2

 

 

NOL

ONTARIO 74   SHELBY 61  F

NORWALK 49  BELLEVUE 29  F

WILLARD 60   TIFFIN COLUMBIAN 47   F

 

FIRELANDS CONFERENCE

SOUTH CENTRAL 66  NORWALK ST. PAUL  46  F

 

NON-CONFERENCE

FREDERICKTOWN  46  MANS. ST. PETERS 28  F

NEW LONDON 75  HILLSDALE 73  F/3OT

SUGARCREEK GARAWAY 55   WEST HOLMES  39  F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEEK 3, DEC. 19TH

 

 

 

 

 

OCC

 

 

 

MADISON 58  CLEAR FORK 35  F

 

 

 

ASHLAND 59  MANS SENIOR  57  F

 

 

 

LEXINGTON 63   WEST HOLMES  41  F

 

 

 

WOOSTER  61  ORRVILLE  47  F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FIRELANDS

 

 

 

 CRESTVIEW 56  NEW LONDON  48  F

 

 

 

 

 PLYMOUTH 65  MAPLETON  53  F

 

 

 

 WESTERN RESERVE  58  MONROEVILLE  39  F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

 

 

 

LUCAS (0-2, 0-1) AT MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN (2-2, 1-0)

 

 

 

MANSFIELD ST. PETER’S  54  LOUDONVILLE  49  F

 

 

 

 DANVILLE (2-1, 0-1) AT PATRIOT PREP ACADEMY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N10

 

 

 

BUCKEYE CENTRAL 72   CRESTLINE  21  F

 

 

 

BUCYRUS 53  SENECA EAST  52  F/OT

 

 

 

COL. CRAWFORD 73  WYNFORD  44  F 

 

 

 

 CAREY 67  MOHAWK  48  F

 

 

 

 UPPER SANDUSKY  64   RIDGEDALE   50  F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WCAL

 

 

 

HILLSDALE 66  WAYNEDALE  59  F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEEK 2, DEC. 12TH

 

 OCC

MADISON 52  MANSFIELD SENIOR 43  F

ASHLAND 65   CLEAR FORK 41  F

WOOSTER 49  LEXINGTON  32  F

ORRVILLE 53  WEST HOLMES 50  F

 

 

NOL

NORWALK 43  TIFFIN COLUMBIAN  38  F

ONTARIO 61  WILLARD 39  F

SANDUSKY 62  SHELBY 51  F

 

 

FIRELANDS

CRESTVIEW 59  MONROEVILLE 61  F

PLYMOUTH 59  NEW LONDON 39  F

SOUTH CENTRAL 72  WESTERN RESERVE  54  F

 

 WCAL

HILLSDALE  57  NORWAYNE 49  F

 

 

MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN 60  DANVILLE 49  F

MANSFIELD ST. PETER’S 61  LUCAS 51  F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WEEK 1, DEC. 5TH

 

MADISON 58  SHELBY 44  F 

 

MEDINA 49  ASHLAND 42  F

 

ONTARIO 75  CLEAR FORK 47  F

 

LEXINGTON 55  BERLIN HIGHLAND 50  F

 

MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN  63  CRESTVIEW 50  F

 

MANSFIELD ST. PETER’S 48  SOUTH CENTRAL 43  F

 

PLYMOUTH 47  BUCKEYE CENTRAL  44  F

 

COL. CRAWFORD 74  NORTHMOR 35  F 

 

 BUCYRUS 50  MOHAWK 31  F

 

GILEAD CHRISTIAN AT CRESTLINE

 

WAYNEDALE 84  MAPLETON 47  F